Results

 

Saturday 4 June 2022

Men – Stableford  23 Players   

Division 1     – C. Roper (1) 36 on c/b

Division 2  – 

Ball Rundown

P. McMahon – 36

M. Mills – 35

M. Anderson – 34

L. McMartin – 33

P. McCarthy – 33

Drive & Pitch 

4th (Expo homess) – P. McMahon   7th (Castle Creek Motel) D. McIntosh

11th (Ford McKernan Engineering) – L. McMartin 16th (Elders Euroa) – C. Roper

Nearest Pin

5th (Expo Homes) – M. Anderson 8th (John Moore Building) – D. McIntosh

12th (Courtside Cottage B & B) – P. Robinson  15th (Euroa Health Save Pharmacy) –   18th (Burton Stores) – L. McMartin

Putts (Euroa Hotel)

Ladies –   No Competition    Players (0x 9 hole players)

Division 1   – TBA

Division 2  –TBA

Ball Rundown

 

9 Holes Sponsored by Rachael Ritchie –  

Drive & Pitch 

5th (Gail Allen)  –  15th (Justine Steers)- 

Nearest Pin

8th (Kae Lummas) –   12th (Strathbogie Maintenance & Repairs)  – 

18th (Lorraine Ellis) – 

Putts (Mary Dewis) – 

Monday 25 April 2022

Anzac Day Mixed 4BBB – 40 Players

Winners –  D. & L. McMartin – 46

Runner Up  – M. Edwards & S. Watson – 42

Third  – F. Edwards & R. Wishart – 41 on c/b

Ball Winners

M. McMartin & B. Wright -41

D. Cox & P. Squires – 41

P. Sprunt & C. Walker – 40

J. McLean & R. Johnson – 40

R. Lied & P. McMahon – 39

R. Anthony & K. Seeber – 39

 

Wednesday 6 April 2022

Men – Stableford   23 Players

Division 1   – P. Davies (15) 44

Division 2   –

Ball Rundown

J. Moran – 39

P. McCarthy – 36

P. McFetridge – 38

M. Keeley – 36

R. Wishart – 36

Drive & Pitch 

3rd shot 4th over 70’s (Club) –      11th (D. Bubeck) – P. Davies  17th (Club) – L. Paul

Nearest Pin

8th (D. Bubeck) – M. Keeley

18th (Burton Stores) – J. Moran

Ladies –    Stableford    14 Players  (5 x 9 hole player)

Division 1  – E. Mercer (22) 38

Division 2 –  P. Sprunt (34) 39

Ball Rundown

A. Hill – 39

R. Doxey -36

9 Holes  –  M. Steen (37 – 16

R/Up S. Bullen (22) 17

Drive & Pitch 

5th (E. Mercer)  – J. McLean 15th (L. Redfern)- G. Mitchell

8th (M. Edwards) – K. Lummas   12th (R. Lied) – E. Mercer  18th (M. Hamilton)  – 

 

Autumn Tournament 2022 Results

Saturday 12 March – 18 Hole Stroke – 39 Men/ 18 Ladies

Sponsor – Euroa Pharmacy

Scratch

Men   – Div 1 E. Carracher – 70

R/Up M. Corradin – 71

Div 2 J. Moran – 86

R/Up F. O’Connor – 86

Ladies 

Div 1 – T. Zentfeld – 89

R/Up – A. Smith – 92

Div 2 – D. Cox – 97

R/Up – M. McMartin – 101

Handicap

Men – 

Div 1 – D. McIntosh – (10) 70

R/Up C. Robertso n- 73

Div 2 – P. Jones – (21) 70

R/Up – D. Mackrell (16) 74

Ladies

Div 1 – K. Lummas (22) 70

R/Up – E. Mercer (22) 75

Div 2 – D. McMartin 

R/Up M. Dewis (29) 73

NTP Ladies

8 – M. McMartin

18 – D. Cox

NTP Men 

8 – P. Robinson 

12 – A. Hinss

18 – P. Robinson

Ball Winners

F. Jungwirth, M. Mills, S. Burke, M. Keeley, L. McMartin, M. Steers, C. Hansen, S. Watson, A. Hinss, A. Pedder

Sunday 13 March – 4BBB Stableford

Sponsor – Ausure

Men –  Ian Wood & Neil Fitpatrick – 43

Ladies – Gail Allen & Jean Duff – 44

Monday 14 March – Mixed Pinehurst    52 Players

Sponsor – Andrews Family

Scratch: Jane Fletcher & Gerry Hanson – 75

R/Up: Melissa Eddy & Paddy McCarthy -68

Handicap: Rachel Ritchie & Gary Ritchie – 78

R/Up: Mandy Edwards & Scott Watson -71

NTP Ladies 8th Michelle Thomson

18th Barb Reiners 

Men 8th  Mark McIntosh

Men 18th Michael Keeley

Ball Winners:  Freda Edwards & Ross Wishart – 72.5

Robin Lied & Peter McMahon – 73.62

Millie Cummings & Shane Cummings – 74.12

Dee McMartin & Laurie McMartin – 74.12

Pam Sprunt & Charlie Walker – 74.75

 

Saturday 5 March 2022 – Opening Day 3 Person Mixed Ambrose

Winners; L. McMartin, G. McMartin & D. McMartin – 56.8

Runners Up: D. Farmer, P. Ellis & R. Farmer – 58

 

Ladies A Grade Championships – L-R Gail Allen, Justine Collins & winner Melissa Eddy 

Men’s A Grade Championships – L-R Matt Mills, Ed Carracher (winner), Cam Roper & Paul Robinson

Men’s B Grade Championships – L-R Marcus Steers, Keith Seeber, Owen Robertson & Gary Ritchie (winner)

Men’s C Grade Championships – L-R Mick Keeley, Brian Rosenbrock (winner) and Brian Rule

Monday 15 November 2021

Dewan Seniors Tournament 2021

4BBB Stableford Men’s & Ladies.

Winners: 

Men:   Keith Seeber & Greg Roberts

Runners Up: Alan Moore & Ian Wise

Ladies: Freda Edwards & Judy Eddy

Runners Up: Gail Allen & Robin Lied

NTP: 8th Men Fred Jungwirth; 8th Ladies (club)  18th Men Mick O’Sullivan; 18th Ladies Irene Keogh

Balls down line:

Ladies:

Robyn Butler & Maria Cornwell

Marianne Stoettrup & Penny White

Irene Davey & Jen Le Cerf

Ros Doxey & Maudie Ingram

Robyn Anthony & Michelle Grady

Sue McIntyre & Mandy Edwards

Men

Mick Dixey & David Kennett

John Roberts & John O’Neill

Kelly Chong & Slim Perry

Paul Treloar & Charles White

Charlie Walker & Bill Balow

Mick Keeley & John Gilliland

Bruce Demmery & Ian Horwood

 

  2021 Nolan Trophy Final Leaderboard
      1 2 3 Total
1 Cullen Andrew 69 73 77 219
2 McNeur Donald 74 69 79 222
3 McIntosh Dale 75 71 78 224
4 Ritchie Gary 76 75 74 225
5 Steen Andrew 73 79 76 228
5 Wishart Ross 79 74 75 228
7 Meehan Scott 73 74 83 230
7 Roper Cameron 77 75 78 230
9 Gilbert John 80 71 81 232
9 Healey Neil 77 75 80 232
9 McCarthy Patrick 80 73 79 232

Men’s Club Champions 2020 

   2020 Club Championships Final Leaderboard 
               
      1 2 3 4 Total
A Grade
1 Carracher Edward 72 71 73 73 289
2 Bell Josh 73 77 72 78 300
3 Roper Cameron 78 77 75 76 306
4 Mills Matthew 72 81 80 75 308
4 Robinson Paul 75 79 75 79 308
6 McCarthy Patrick 77 75 79 81 312
7 Bath Peter 83 83 83 84 333
8 Watson Scott 81 80 86 92 339
               
               
      1 2 3 4 Total
B Grade
1 Eddy Richard 85 81 88 85 339
2 Ritchie Gary 84 83 84 89 340
3 Steers Marcus 90 86 91 90 357
4 McIntosh Dale 89 90 89 90 358
5 Seeber Keith 95 91 94 86 366
6 Cullen Andrew 91 92 94 96 373
7 Farmer Richard 91 97 100 90 378
8 Pedder Ashleigh 89 89 103 99 380
               
               
      1 2 3 4 Total
C Grade
1 Jones Paul 106 101 105 107 419
2 Gilbert John 100 106 109 112 427
3 Baker David 106 100 117 106 429
               
               
      1 2 3 4 Total
Burton Trophy
1 Bell Josh 70 74 69 76 289
2 Carracher Edward 72 71 73 74 290
3 McCarthy Patrick 72 70 75 77 294
3 Roper Cameron 75 74 72 73 294
5 Ritchie Gary 73 72 73 78 296
6 Bath Peter 74 74 74 75 297
7 Eddy Richard 75 71 78 75 299
8 Steers Marcus 76 72 77 76 301
9 Robinson Paul 74 78 73 77 302
10 Watson Scott 72 71 78 84 305
               
               
      1 2 3 4 Total
McLaine Family Veterans Championship
1 McCarthy Patrick 77 75 79 81 312
2 Seeber Keith 95 91 94 86 366
3 Farmer Richard 91 97 100 90 378
 
 

 

             
            Albert’s Cafe Winter Cup Leaderboard  
             
             
      Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1 O’Connor Frank 75 69 74 218
1 Steers Marcus 70 75 73 218
3 Mills Matthew 71 73 77 221
4 Eddy Richard 74 75 73 222
5 Morrison Craig 77 71 75 223
5 Ritchie Gary 72 80 71 223
7 Robinson Paul 74 77 74 225
7 Steen Andrew 75 75 75 225
9 Wishart Ross 70 77 80 227
10 Carracher Edward 73 77 78 228
10 Meehan Scott 77 80 71 228

 

    2020 Nolan Trophy Final Scores
             
1 O’Connor Frank 72 72 69 213
2 Watson Scott 71 68 75 214
3 Cullen Andrew 74 73 70 217
4 McCarthy Patrick 74 72 72 218
5 McIntosh Dale 75 80 64 219
5 Robinson Paul 73 75 71 219
7 Carracher Edward 70 74 76 220
7 Meehan Scott 73 76 71 220
7 SMITH JARED 74 73 73 220
10 Pedder Ashleigh 71 79 72 222

 

    2020 Captains Trophy Final Scores
             
      Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Robinson Paul 70 71 76 217
1 Roper Cameron 74 74 69 217
3 Mills Matthew 76 72 73 221
4 McIntosh Dale 71 82 70 223
5 Enright Paul 75 73 78 226
5 Walker Matthew 71 74 81 226
7 Pedder Ashleigh 78 73 76 227
7 Watson Scott 79 74 74 227
9 Ritchie Gary 80 74 74 228
10 Anderson Michael 79 77 74 230
10 Cullen Andrew 79 74 77 230
Cam Roper won on countback (last round 69) from Paul Robinson

2019 Club Championships Final Leaderboard 

A Grade
      1 2 3 4 Total
1 Robinson Paul 77 76 72 78 303
2 Carracher Edward 75 80 77 75 307
3 Mills Matthew 75 78 82 73 308
4 McCarthy Patrick 78 77 77 86 318
5 Roper Cameron 77 79 81 88 325
B Grade
      1 2 3 4 Total
1 Morrison Craig 85 91 78 89 343
1 *Watson Scott 77 89 85 92 343
3 Walker Matthew 85 81 88 94 348
4 Ritchie Gary 89 87 90 93 359
5 O’Connor Frank 96 85 91 90 362
  *Scott Watson defeated Craig Morrison on first hole (10) of sudden death playoff
C Grade
      1 2 3 4 Total
1 Johnson Richard 93 97 95 100 385
2 Wishart Ross 95 96 101 97 389
3 Demmery Bruce 96 98 102 99 395
4 Baker David 98 101 101 100 400
               
               
               
Burton Trophy
      1 2 3 4 Total
1 Morrison Craig 67 74 60 73 274
2 Cullen Andrew 83 72 68 74 297
3 Mackrell Dav 78 67 78 76 299
3 O’Connor Frank 80 69 75 75 299
3 Walker Matthew 73 68 76 82 299
6 Robinson Paul 76 75 71 78 300
               
               
Veterans Championship
      1 2 3 4 Total
1 McCarthy Patrick 78 77 77 86 318

 

 

Wednesday 5 January 2021

Men – Stableford   19 Players

Division 1   – R. Farmer (16) 39 on c/b

Division 2   –

Ball Rundown

C. Arnold – 39

D. McGregor – 36

J. Garrard – 36

C. Walker – 36

Drive & Pitch 

3rd shot 4th over 70’s (Club) –    11th (D. Bubeck) -P. McCarthy   17th (Club) – G. Kittlety

Nearest Pin

8th (D. Bubeck) -P. Davis

18th (Burton Stores) – J. Moran

Ladies –    Stableford    17 Players  (0 x 9 hole player)

Division 1  – A. Smith (19) 33

Division 2 –  M. Thomson (27) 40

Ball Rundown

A. Hill – 38

K. Lummas – 35

D. Cox – 32

9 Holes  –  

R/Up

Drive & Pitch 

5th (E. Mercer)  – A. Smith  15th (L. Redfern)- P. Sprunt

Nearest Pin

8th (M. Edwards) – S. Harding  12th (R. Lied) – K. Lummas   18th (M. Hamilton)  – S. Harding

Saturday 1 January 2022

Men – Stableford 15 Players   

Division 1     -B.Taylor  (3) 37 on c/b

Division 2    – 

Ball Rundown

R. Wishart – 37

P. Robinson – 37

E. Carracher – 37

Drive & Pitch 

4th (Expo homess) – P. Robinson 7th (Castle Creek Motel) – B. Taylor

11th (Ford McKernan Engineering) – P. Robinson  16th (Elders Euroa) – 

Nearest Pin

5th (Expo Homes) – K. Seeber 8th (John Moore Building) – S. Watson

12th (Courtside Cottage B & B) – P. Robinson  15th (Euroa Health Save Pharmacy) –  18th (Burton Stores) – M. Mills

Putts (Euroa Hotel) – 

Ladies –   Stableford  8 Players ( 0 x 9 hole players)

Division 1   -R. Anthony (35) 41

Division 2  – 

Ball Rundown

D. Cox – 37

 

9 Holes Sponsored by Rachael Ritchie – 

Drive & Pitch 

5th (Gail Allen)  – D. Cox  15th (Justine Steers)- A. Smith

Nearest Pin

8th (Kae Lummas) -D. Cox  12th (Strathbogie Maintenance & Repairs)  – G. Allen

18th (Lorraine Ellis) – G. Allen

Putts (Mary Dewis) – 

 

Ladies A Grade Championships – L-R Gail Allen, Justine Collins & winner Melissa Eddy 

Men’s A Grade Championships – L-R Matt Mills, Ed Carracher (winner), Cam Roper & Paul Robinson

Men’s B Grade Championships – L-R Marcus Steers, Keith Seeber, Owen Robertson & Gary Ritchie (winner)

Men’s C Grade Championships – L-R Mick Keeley, Brian Rosenbrock (winner) and Brian Rule

Monday 15 November 2021

Dewan Seniors Tournament 2021

4BBB Stableford Men’s & Ladies.

Winners: 

Men:   Keith Seeber & Greg Roberts

Runners Up: Alan Moore & Ian Wise

Ladies: Freda Edwards & Judy Eddy

Runners Up: Gail Allen & Robin Lied

NTP: 8th Men Fred Jungwirth; 8th Ladies (club)  18th Men Mick O’Sullivan; 18th Ladies Irene Keogh

Balls down line:

Ladies:

Robyn Butler & Maria Cornwell

Marianne Stoettrup & Penny White

Irene Davey & Jen Le Cerf

Ros Doxey & Maudie Ingram

Robyn Anthony & Michelle Grady

Sue McIntyre & Mandy Edwards

Men

Mick Dixey & David Kennett

John Roberts & John O’Neill

Kelly Chong & Slim Perry

Paul Treloar & Charles White

Charlie Walker & Bill Balow

Mick Keeley & John Gilliland

Bruce Demmery & Ian Horwood

 

  2021 Nolan Trophy Final Leaderboard
      1 2 3 Total
1 Cullen Andrew 69 73 77 219
2 McNeur Donald 74 69 79 222
3 McIntosh Dale 75 71 78 224
4 Ritchie Gary 76 75 74 225
5 Steen Andrew 73 79 76 228
5 Wishart Ross 79 74 75 228
7 Meehan Scott 73 74 83 230
7 Roper Cameron 77 75 78 230
9 Gilbert John 80 71 81 232
9 Healey Neil 77 75 80 232
9 McCarthy Patrick 80 73 79 232

Men’s Club Champions 2020 

   2020 Club Championships Final Leaderboard 
               
      1 2 3 4 Total
A Grade
1 Carracher Edward 72 71 73 73 289
2 Bell Josh 73 77 72 78 300
3 Roper Cameron 78 77 75 76 306
4 Mills Matthew 72 81 80 75 308
4 Robinson Paul 75 79 75 79 308
6 McCarthy Patrick 77 75 79 81 312
7 Bath Peter 83 83 83 84 333
8 Watson Scott 81 80 86 92 339
               
               
      1 2 3 4 Total
B Grade
1 Eddy Richard 85 81 88 85 339
2 Ritchie Gary 84 83 84 89 340
3 Steers Marcus 90 86 91 90 357
4 McIntosh Dale 89 90 89 90 358
5 Seeber Keith 95 91 94 86 366
6 Cullen Andrew 91 92 94 96 373
7 Farmer Richard 91 97 100 90 378
8 Pedder Ashleigh 89 89 103 99 380
               
               
      1 2 3 4 Total
C Grade
1 Jones Paul 106 101 105 107 419
2 Gilbert John 100 106 109 112 427
3 Baker David 106 100 117 106 429
               
               
      1 2 3 4 Total
Burton Trophy
1 Bell Josh 70 74 69 76 289
2 Carracher Edward 72 71 73 74 290
3 McCarthy Patrick 72 70 75 77 294
3 Roper Cameron 75 74 72 73 294
5 Ritchie Gary 73 72 73 78 296
6 Bath Peter 74 74 74 75 297
7 Eddy Richard 75 71 78 75 299
8 Steers Marcus 76 72 77 76 301
9 Robinson Paul 74 78 73 77 302
10 Watson Scott 72 71 78 84 305
               
               
      1 2 3 4 Total
McLaine Family Veterans Championship
1 McCarthy Patrick 77 75 79 81 312
2 Seeber Keith 95 91 94 86 366
3 Farmer Richard 91 97 100 90 378
 
 

 

             
            Albert’s Cafe Winter Cup Leaderboard  
             
             
      Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Score
1 O’Connor Frank 75 69 74 218
1 Steers Marcus 70 75 73 218
3 Mills Matthew 71 73 77 221
4 Eddy Richard 74 75 73 222
5 Morrison Craig 77 71 75 223
5 Ritchie Gary 72 80 71 223
7 Robinson Paul 74 77 74 225
7 Steen Andrew 75 75 75 225
9 Wishart Ross 70 77 80 227
10 Carracher Edward 73 77 78 228
10 Meehan Scott 77 80 71 228

 

    2020 Nolan Trophy Final Scores
             
1 O’Connor Frank 72 72 69 213
2 Watson Scott 71 68 75 214
3 Cullen Andrew 74 73 70 217
4 McCarthy Patrick 74 72 72 218
5 McIntosh Dale 75 80 64 219
5 Robinson Paul 73 75 71 219
7 Carracher Edward 70 74 76 220
7 Meehan Scott 73 76 71 220
7 SMITH JARED 74 73 73 220
10 Pedder Ashleigh 71 79 72 222

 

    2020 Captains Trophy Final Scores
             
      Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Robinson Paul 70 71 76 217
1 Roper Cameron 74 74 69 217
3 Mills Matthew 76 72 73 221
4 McIntosh Dale 71 82 70 223
5 Enright Paul 75 73 78 226
5 Walker Matthew 71 74 81 226
7 Pedder Ashleigh 78 73 76 227
7 Watson Scott 79 74 74 227
9 Ritchie Gary 80 74 74 228
10 Anderson Michael 79 77 74 230
10 Cullen Andrew 79 74 77 230
Cam Roper won on countback (last round 69) from Paul Robinson

2019 Club Championships Final Leaderboard 

A Grade
      1 2 3 4 Total
1 Robinson Paul 77 76 72 78 303
2 Carracher Edward 75 80 77 75 307
3 Mills Matthew 75 78 82 73 308
4 McCarthy Patrick 78 77 77 86 318
5 Roper Cameron 77 79 81 88 325
B Grade
      1 2 3 4 Total
1 Morrison Craig 85 91 78 89 343
1 *Watson Scott 77 89 85 92 343
3 Walker Matthew 85 81 88 94 348
4 Ritchie Gary 89 87 90 93 359
5 O’Connor Frank 96 85 91 90 362
  *Scott Watson defeated Craig Morrison on first hole (10) of sudden death playoff
C Grade
      1 2 3 4 Total
1 Johnson Richard 93 97 95 100 385
2 Wishart Ross 95 96 101 97 389
3 Demmery Bruce 96 98 102 99 395
4 Baker David 98 101 101 100 400
               
               
               
Burton Trophy
      1 2 3 4 Total
1 Morrison Craig 67 74 60 73 274
2 Cullen Andrew 83 72 68 74 297
3 Mackrell Dav 78 67 78 76 299
3 O’Connor Frank 80 69 75 75 299
3 Walker Matthew 73 68 76 82 299
6 Robinson Paul 76 75 71 78 300
               
               
Veterans Championship
      1 2 3 4 Total
1 McCarthy Patrick 78 77 77 86 318