Results

Saturday 15 February 2020

Men – Stroke Rd 2 Nolan Trophy    35 Players

Division 1   –  S. Watson (9)  68

Division 2   –  B. Rosenbrock (21) 76

Ball Rundown

P. McCarthy – 72

F. O’Connor – 72

J. Smith – 73

R. Wishart – 73

A. Cullen – 73

Drive & Pitch

4th (Franz Kloft Motors) – E. Carracher   7th (Castle Creek Motel) – 

11th (Ford McKernan Engineering) -C. Roper 16th (Elders Euroa) – E.Carracher

Nearest Pin

5th (Club) – S. Watson  8th (John Moore Building) –  P. Robinson

12th (Courtside Cottage B & B) – P. McCarthy  15th (Euroa Pharmacy) –   18th (Burton Stores) – L. Smith

Putts – S. Watson  – 21

Nolan Trophy Leaderboard – Round 2
1 Watson Scott 71 68 139
2 Carracher Edward 70 74 144
2 O’Connor Frank 72 72 144
4 Rosenbrock Brian 69 76 145
5 McCarthy Patrick 74 72 146
6 Cullen Andrew 74 73 147
6 SMITH JARED 74 73 147
8 Horwood Ian 74 74 148
8 Mills Matthew 72 76 148
8 Robinson Paul 73 75 148
11 Meehan Scott 73 76 149

Office Duty 22 February – 

Ladies – Stableford        Players

Division 1  – 

Division 2 & Medal  – 

Ball Rundown

9 Holes – 

Drive & Pitch 

5th (Gail Allen)  –  15th (Justine Steers)-  

Nearest Pin

 8th (Kae Lummas) –    12th (Strathbogie Maintenance & Repairs) – 

18th (Lorraine Ellis) – 

Putts-  

Wednesday 12 February 2020

Men – Stableford     24 Players

Division 1 – D. Farmer – 43 

Division 2 –  

Ball Rundown

G. Ritchie – 38

D. Board – 38

F. O’Connor – 38

G. Carnegie – 36

P. McCarthy – 36

F. Jungwirth – 36

Drive & Pitch 

17th (Club)  –    4th  3rd Shot for Over Seventies (Club)- D. Hallahan

Nearest Pin

8th (D. Bubeck) – G. Ritchie

18th (Burton Stores) – G. Carnegie

Ladies  –  Stableford      Players

Division 1   – 

Division 2  – 

9 Holes (Annette Smith Sponsor) – 

Runner Up – 

Ball Rundown

Scratch  –

Drive & Pitch 

5th (Erica Mercer)  –  15 (Levenia Redfern) – 

Nearest Pin

 8th (Mandy Edwards) –  

12th (Robin Lied) – \

18th (May Hamilton) –

Putts

2020 Captains Trophy Final Scores
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Robinson Paul 70 71 76 217
1 Roper Cameron 74 74 69 217
3 Mills Matthew 76 72 73 221
4 McIntosh Dale 71 82 70 223
5 Enright Paul 75 73 78 226
5 Walker Matthew 71 74 81 226
7 Pedder Ashleigh 78 73 76 227
7 Watson Scott 79 74 74 227
9 Ritchie Gary 80 74 74 228
10 Anderson Michael 79 77 74 230
10 Cullen Andrew 79 74 77 230
Cam Roper won on countback (last round 69) from Paul Robinson

Club Championships Final Leaderboard 

A Grade
1 2 3 4 Total
1 Robinson Paul 77 76 72 78 303
2 Carracher Edward 75 80 77 75 307
3 Mills Matthew 75 78 82 73 308
4 McCarthy Patrick 78 77 77 86 318
5 Roper Cameron 77 79 81 88 325
B Grade
1 2 3 4 Total
1 Morrison Craig 85 91 78 89 343
1 *Watson Scott 77 89 85 92 343
3 Walker Matthew 85 81 88 94 348
4 Ritchie Gary 89 87 90 93 359
5 O’Connor Frank 96 85 91 90 362
*Scott Watson defeated Craig Morrison on first hole (10) of sudden death playoff
C Grade
1 2 3 4 Total
1 Johnson Richard 93 97 95 100 385
2 Wishart Ross 95 96 101 97 389
3 Demmery Bruce 96 98 102 99 395
4 Baker David 98 101 101 100 400
Burton Trophy
1 2 3 4 Total
1 Morrison Craig 67 74 60 73 274
2 Cullen Andrew 83 72 68 74 297
3 Mackrell Dav 78 67 78 76 299
3 O’Connor Frank 80 69 75 75 299
3 Walker Matthew 73 68 76 82 299
6 Robinson Paul 76 75 71 78 300
Veterans Championship
1 2 3 4 Total
1 McCarthy Patrick 78 77 77 86 318

Alberts Cafe Winter Cup Final Leaderboard 

(Converted to nett par scores)

1 Ritchie Gary 74 66 72 212
2 McCarthy Patrick 72 73 70 215
3 Johnson Richard 68 75 74 217
4 McIntosh Dale 73 81 67 221
5 Moran Jeffrey 76 73 73 222
6 Demmery Bruce 74 74 75 223
7 Farmer Richard 77 74 73 224

2019 Murphy Motors 4BBB Matchplay

Final – Josh Bell & Matthew Mills defeated Ray Day & Eric Sellinger

2019 Lewis Family Knockout Matchplay

Final – Eric Sellinger defeated Dale McIntosh

   2019 Nolan Trophy Final Scores
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Meehan Scott 68 74 70 212
2 Walker Matthew 69 73 71 213
3 Sutherland Ian 71 67 77 215
4 Watson Scott 76 78 64 218
5 Johnson Richard 76 74 69 219
5 Mackrell Dav 70 73 76 219
5 McIntosh Dale 74 74 71 219
5 Robinson Paul 73 76 70 219
9 Bubeck Donald 74 73 73 220
10 Demmery Bruce 72 70 79 221
2019 Captain’s Trophy Final Leaderboard
Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
1 Steers Sam 72 70 68 210
2 Carracher Edward 70 67 74 211
3 Moran Jeffrey 70 67 75 212
4 Anderson Michael 75 71 69 215
5 McKay Chris 66 77 73 216
6 Meehan Scott 72 70 75 217
7 Seeber Keith 75 72 71 218
8 Redfern Paul 77 69 74 220
8 Steers Marcus 80 70 70 220