Results

Wednesday 15 August 2018

Men – Stableford – DSR 71

Division 1 – B. McIntosh (22) 40 

Division 2 –  

Ball Rundown

D. McGregor – 39

B. Wright – 38

P. McCarthy – 36

D. Bubeck – 35

F. O”Connor – 35

Drive & Pitch 

17th (Franz Kloft Mechanical Repairs)  –  J. Smith      4th  3rd Shot for Over Seventies (Club)-  G. Andrews

Nearest Pin

8th (club) – P. Steers

18th (Burton Stores) – J. Collins

Ladies – Stroke

Division 1/2 – G. Allen (16) 71

Division 3 – D. Cox (32) 76

9 Hole Winner – B. Ramage (36) 12 stableford points

Drive & Pitch 

5th (Erica Merca)  – A. Smith   15th (Di Arnold)-  G. Allen

Nearest Pin

 8th (Mandy Edwards) –       12th (Maudie Ingram) –    

18th (May Hamilton) – G. Allen

Least Putts – A. Smith – 28

Saturday 11 August 2018

Men – Par

Division 1 – A. Combrink (15) +5

Division 2 – 

Ball Rundown

B. Hill – +1

J. Moran – +1

B. Wright – -1

M. Steers – – 1

T. Walters – -1

Drive & Pitch 

4th (Franz Kloft Mechanical Repairs)  – C. Roper     7th(Castle Creek Motel)-  P. Robinson

11th (Ford McKernan Engineering) – C. Roper     16th (Elders Euroa) – M. Steers

Nearest Pin

5th (Bill Hill) – J. Moran     8th (John Moore Building) – P. Robinson

12th (Courtside Cottage B & B) –   J. Moran    15th (Euroa Pharmacy) –       18th (Burton Stores) – J. Moran

Putts – S. Meehan (22)

Ladies – Stableford

A Grade – G. Allen (17) 37

Runner Up – J. Collins (20) 30

Drive & Pitch 

5th (Gail Allen)  – J. Thompson     15th(Castle Creek Motel)-  E. Mercer

Nearest Pin

 8th (Kae Lummas) –       12th (Jenny Thompson) –    

18th (Lorraine Ellis) – M. McMartin

 

Winter Cup Final Leaderboard

Pos Surname First Name Rounds Total Score
1 2 3
1 Corridan Mark 69 72 70 211
2 Steers Philip 68 78 79 225
3 Wright William 75 74 79 228
4 Bubeck Donald 74 74 81 229
4 McIntosh Dale 76 80 73 229
6 Rosenbrock Brian 77 77 77 231
7 McCarthy Patrick 81 77 78 236
8 Farmer Richard 74 80 83 237
8 Redfern Paul 80 77 80 237

 

Pennant Results

Our Men’s Scratch team have won our 4th consecutive Dalhousie DGA Division 1 Section 1 Pennant in a row!

The team defeated Lancefield 4.5 to 2.5 at Seymour on Sunday 27th May.

Ed Carracher clinched the win at number 1 winning his match 2 up.

The team; Matthew Mills (c), Ed Carracher, Mark Corradin, Ryley McDonald, Glen Burton, Cam Roper and Tim Burton. 

Lance Carracher and Pete McKay also were valuable team members during the season.

 

 2018 Lewis Family Singles Knockout – First Round

1.   S. Steers  defeated   8. –  P. Squires 4/3

4.   S. Meehan  lost to   5.   E. Sellinger  3/2

3.  P. McCarthy  defeated  6.   M. Steers  on 19th

2.   B. Rosenbrock   lost to   7.   C. Roper 6/5

Second Round

S. Steers  defeated   E. Sellinger  3/2

 

2018 Nolan Trophy Final Scores

  Player   Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3  Total
1 Steers Marcus 74 68 65 207
2 Enright Paul 67 67 81 215
2 Roper Cameron 71 70 74 215
4 McIntosh Dale 76 72 68 216
4 Meehan Scott 68 72 76 216
6 Johnson Richard 70 70 77 217
6 Jones Paul 76 75 66 217
6 Walker Greg 69 74 74 217
9 Jagoe Robert 72 75 72 219
10 Demmery Bruce 77 71 75 223