Results of Euroa Ladies Tournament held 2nd May 2024
Clubs represented: Alexandra, Avenel, Broadford, Euroa, Hidden Valley, Hilltop, Kilmore, Kyabram Parkland, Marysville, Nagambie, Numurkah, Romsey, Seymour, Shepparton, Strathbogie, Trentham, Yea
Number of players: 45
HJ Goldsworthy Memorial Trophy for best HCP score:
Glenda Eddy, Hidden Valley hcp 35 102/67
A Grade Scratch | Lyn Carracher, Avenel | Hcp 13, gross 85 | |
A Grade Handicap | Lauris Ashton, Numurkah | Hcp 17, 89/72 | |
B Grade Scratch | Sophie Banon, Kilmore | Hcp 19, gross 91 | |
B Grade Handicap | Margie Wright, Yea | Hcp 22, 94/72 | |
C Grade Scratch | Glenda Eddy, Hidden Valley
On c/b from Jenny Coleman & Kylie Carmichael |
Hcp 35, 102 | |
C Grade Handicap | Kylie Carmichael, Nagambie
On c/b from Pam Hunter |
Hcp 28, 102/74 | |
5th | Judy McLean, Euroa | ||
8th | Sophie Banon, Kilmore | ||
12th | Jan Coe, Hilltop | ||
18th | Di Byrne, Seymour | ||
Veterans | Glenda Eddy, Hidden Valley | ||
Small teams | Glenda Eddy | ||
Annette Smith | |||
Pam Hunter 205 |
Wednesday 1 May
Div 1; D Bubeck (17) 35
Ball winners; B Rosenbrock 34 F O’Conner 33 T Walters 33
Nearest the pins
8th Sponsored by D Bubeck; R Wishart
12th Sponsored by D Bubeck; B Rosenbrock
18th Sponsored by Burtons; G Carnegie
Drive and pitch
4th Sponsored by Club; club
17th Sponsored by Club; P McCarthy
2 Ball Winner; $9 Rollover
Swindle winner Front 9; Rollover $9
Back 9; Rollover $9
Overall; D Bubeck $9
Saturday 27 April 2024
Todays sponsor – Castle Creek Motel
Div 1; S Mills (11) 41
Div 2; J Gilliland (17) 36
Ball winners; P McCarthy 38 D Mackrell 36 W Pedder 35 C Roper 35 A Steen 35 E Carracher 34 L Paul 34
Nearest The Pin;
5th – Sponsored by Expo Homes – M Corradin
8th- Sponsored by Charlie Walker – M Anderson
12th- Sponsored by Courtside Cottage – P McCarthy
15th – Sponsored by Euroa Pharmacy – R Craven
18th – Sponsored by Burtons Stores- L Paul
Drive and Pitch;
4th – Sponsored by Expo Homes – S Mills
7th – Sponsored by Castle Creek Motel – R Johnson
11th- Sponsored by Ford McKernan Engineering – P McMahon
16th – Sponsored by Elders Euroa – L Paul 2 weeks in a row
2-Ball – P McCarthy 12th L Paul 18th M Corradin 5th $10 each
Thank you to all clubs sponsors!!
Murphy Motors Round 1 Draw – to be played by 1 June 2024
C Walker & I Sutherland v K Seeber & P McMahon
P Jones & F O’Connor v R Wishart & D McIntosh
C Roper & T Walters v A & W Pedder
S & C Watson v G Vincent & N Healey